CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Seaside Cross Country Invitational
Ventura County Fairgrounds
September 6th 2019 10 W Harbor Blvd., Ventura, California, 93001, United States
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 videos)
2013 - (12 videos)
2014 - (18 videos)
2015 - (11 videos)
2016 - (14 videos)
2017 - (11 videos)
2018 - (9 videos)
Race Videos
0
Interviews
14
Brent Smith of Palisades 3rd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 2:40pm
Ryan Shields and Tyler Tickner of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 10:25am
Audrey Dang of Great Oak 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 10:20am
Hailey Kirsch of Valencia 2nd Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 10:20am
Gabriel Abbes and Chris Verdugo of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Boys Freshman Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 10:10am
Abby Blackwood of Malibu 3rd Place Girls Senior Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 8:35am
«
1
»
All
14
Featured
0
Search
Brent Smith of Palisades 3rd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 10th 2016, 2:40pm
Comments
Seaside Inv - Sep 9, 2016
San Buenaventura State Beach
Mens 3.00 Miles Sophomore
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Shields, Ryan
Great Oak
15:15.5
2
Tickner, Tyler
Great Oak
15:24.8
3
Smith, Brent
Palisades Charte
15:31.5
4
Rodriguez, Jose
McFarland
15:35.5
5
Pizza, Mark
Adolfo Camarillo
15:38.1
6
Hylton, Cameron
Great Oak
15:45.0
7
Boyce, Grayson
Great Oak
15:45.6
8
Burr, Mitchell
Thousand Oaks
15:48.7
9
Rivas, Lucio
Channel Islands
15:57.6
10
Ortega, Thomas
Quartz Hill
15:57.8
11
Shibuya, Andrew
Harvard-Westlake
16:00.5
12
Mazdisnian, Keon
Harvard-Westlake
16:01.3
13
Montoya, Joshua
Agoura
16:04.0
14
Longo, Eric
Thousand Oaks
16:12.5
15
Davenport, Gage
Valencia (Valenc
16:15.0
16
Flores, David
Hart
16:17.3
17
Stuckey, Brock
Great Oak
16:18.5
18
Lopez, Cristian
Valencia (Valenc
16:29.6
19
Robledo, Mario
Buena
16:30.4
20
Liebmann, Matt
Hart
16:31.3
21
Rodriguez, Derek
Quartz Hill
16:31.5
22
Sosa-torres, Abraham
Highland (SS)
16:32.5
23
Mecagni, Dante
Adolfo Camarillo
16:33.3
24
Smith, Justin
Notre Dame (Sher
16:38.7
25
Bock, Joon Hee
West Torrance
16:40.7
26
Esquivelzeta Sohn, Nicco
West Torrance
16:42.0
27
Ayala, Alex
Great Oak
16:46.4
28
Corugedo, Adam
St. Bonaventure
16:46.8
29
Meline, Seth
Adolfo Camarillo
16:47.0
30
Aina, Joshua
Valencia (Valenc
16:48.3
31
Bersley, Ethan
Thousand Oaks
16:49.0
32
Maldonado, Alejandro
Palmdale
16:49.5
33
Beckman, Ben
Harvard-Westlake
16:49.6
34
Shutt, Koa
Adolfo Camarillo
16:49.7
35
Atwell, Treyden
Rosamond
16:54.6
36
Vargas, Lauro
Quartz Hill
16:54.8
37
Awad, Nehme
West Torrance
16:58.9
38
Leith, Zach
Oak Park
16:59.1
39
Markmann, Robert
Buena
16:59.5
40
Ingram, James
Adolfo Camarillo
17:02.3
41
Mcgregor, Ethan
Moorpark
17:04.5
42
Fitzpatrick, Liam
West Torrance
17:04.5
43
Cerero, Alejandro
Channel Islands
17:04.7
44
Ahn, Augustine
West Torrance
17:06.7
45
Zeng, Allen
Calabasas
17:07.7
46
Robinson, Jamie
Great Oak
17:11.0
47
Whitworth, Bryce
Thousand Oaks
17:11.4
48
Marroquin, Antonio
Valencia (Valenc
17:11.8
49
Nieraeth, Jeremy
West Torrance
17:12.9
50
Creason, Cade
Oak Park
17:13.1
51
Wuitschick, Gregory
Lompoc
17:15.4
52
Lavely, JT
Great Oak
17:17.5
53
Bacajol, Carlos
Hueneme
17:20.9
54
Quaal, Justin
Buena
17:22.7
55
Navarro, Renato
Moorpark
17:23.0
56
Cook, Davis
Harvard-Westlake
17:23.9
57
Albert, Ryan
Harvard-Westlake
17:26.7
58
Lee, Matthew
West Torrance
17:27.9
59
Morita, Shingo
West Torrance
17:29.5
60
Getachew, Nathaniel
Dos Pueblos
17:30.0
61
Isaiah, Arellano
Crespi
17:30.1
62
Rauschenberger, Ryan
Moorpark
17:32.2
63
Park, Mitchell
Adolfo Camarillo
17:32.2
64
Nevens, Noah
Great Oak
17:33.0
65
Boquiren, Belvyn
Great Oak
17:33.5
66
Paez, Devon
Great Oak
17:33.9
67
Limon, Luis
Santa Paula
17:35.7
68
Breitman, Ryan
Palisades Charte
17:37.2
69
Hanrahan, Shane
Thousand Oaks
17:37.9
70
Whetten, Caleb
Adolfo Camarillo
17:38.8
71
Gasser, Bryan
Agoura
17:40.3
72
Pitones, Ivan
Rio Mesa
17:40.9
73
Porras, Cameron
Great Oak
17:44.5
74
Newman, Anderson
Malibu
17:45.5
75
Longaker, Lance
Agoura
17:49.0
76
Tolchinsky, Justin
Oak Park
17:49.5
77
Hancock, Jake
Royal
17:49.6
78
Harris, Miles
Royal
17:49.8
79
White, Liam
Nordhoff
17:50.0
80
Gilbert, Andrew
Great Oak
17:50.7
81
Price, David
Oaks Christian
17:51.3
82
Miller, Bronson
Adolfo Camarillo
17:51.3
83
Morales-Zapien, David
Rio Mesa
17:51.7
84
Hinkle, Jackson
Oaks Christian
17:51.7
85
Ng, Jonah
West Torrance
17:52.2
86
McDaniel, Dmitri
Highland (SS)
17:52.7
87
Kallmeyer, Emmett
Palisades Charte
17:54.2
88
Urschel, Henry
Dos Pueblos
17:55.4
89
Gonzalez, Fernando
Adolfo Camarillo
17:55.5
90
Johnson, Ry
Nordhoff
18:00.6
91
Bouchard, Brock
Buena
18:01.8
92
Comeau, Jason
Valencia (Valenc
18:03.0
93
Irwin, Grayson
Oak Park
18:03.6
94
Valdez, Jose
Great Oak
18:04.3
95
Ellison, Vianey
Thousand Oaks
18:05.2
96
Koshi, Jordan
West Torrance
18:06.9
97
Hecox, Bryce
Moorpark
18:07.4
98
Lupian, Brian
West Torrance
18:08.2
99
Duran, Christopher
Pacifica (Oxnard
18:10.0
100
Toy, Ronin
Agoura
18:10.8
101
Field, Weston
Oak Park
18:11.7
102
Arthur, Kyten
West Torrance
18:12.5
103
Cardenas, Christopher
Palmdale
18:12.9
104
Clarke II, Joseph
Santa Clara
18:12.9
105
Ratoviz, Ori
Oak Park
18:13.3
106
Prieto, Emmanuel
Adolfo Camarillo
18:14.1
107
Martinez, Donaldo
Channel Islands
18:14.1
108
Rivera, Thomas
Paraclete
18:15.0
109
Diaz, Roman
McFarland
18:15.1
110
Ruiz, Ruben
Pacifica (Oxnard
18:17.8
111
Viveros, Marco
Adolfo Camarillo
18:18.6
112
Elliott, Ethan
West Torrance
18:19.1
113
Hamada, Matthew
Notre Dame (Sher
18:19.7
114
Grunfeld, Liam
Calabasas
18:20.3
115
Saari, Blake
Thousand Oaks
18:22.5
116
Rios, Eric
Oxnard
18:25.5
117
Whipple, Holden
Quartz Hill
18:25.5
118
Jimenez, Humberto
Santa Paula
18:26.5
119
Freeman, Jake
Oak Park
18:29.5
120
Garcia, Andy
McFarland
18:29.9
121
Weide, Joshua
Valencia (Valenc
18:30.7
122
Heffernan, Danny
Adolfo Camarillo
18:31.0
123
Wilcox, Caleb
Dos Pueblos
18:31.4
124
Kraus, Joshua
Great Oak
18:32.0
125
Kispert, Hudson
Agoura
18:33.2
126
Gorman, Zack
Nordhoff
18:33.3
127
La, Jesse
Quartz Hill
18:37.2
128
Smith, Christopher
Notre Dame (Sher
18:37.7
129
Laveaga, Joshua
West Torrance
18:39.9
130
Kay, Christian
Valencia (Valenc
18:40.4
131
Chung, Aaron
West Torrance
18:42.0
132
Hernandez, Guillermo
Santa Paula
18:42.1
133
Kim, Il Joon
West Torrance
18:42.8
134
Doctolero, Micah
Dos Pueblos
18:42.9
135
Tommasi, Christian
Calabasas
18:43.6
136
Davis, Christopher
Moorpark
18:44.0
137
Hawn, Kyle
Valencia (Valenc
18:44.2
138
Gomez, Jared
Channel Islands
18:45.7
139
Rangel, Alexis
St. Bonaventure
18:46.3
140
Cervantes, Luis
Lompoc
18:47.1
141
Weschler, Shane
Santa Barbara
18:47.7
142
Cathcart, Jason
Rio Mesa
18:50.5
143
Meyer, Ethan
Rosamond
18:50.7
144
Le, Din
Highland (SS)
18:52.5
145
Wheaton, Sirus
Harvard-Westlake
18:52.8
146
Hartman, Brian
Harvard-Westlake
18:53.3
147
Sykes, Peter
Harvard-Westlake
18:53.3
148
Baldwin, Alexander
Dos Pueblos
18:55.3
149
Nagano, Masaru
West Torrance
18:55.9
150
Levy, Neev
Oak Park
18:56.7
151
Branstetter, Trevor
Great Oak
19:00.4
152
Enriquez, Carlos
Santa Paula
19:01.5
153
Miao, Albert
Dos Pueblos
19:02.3
154
Paik, Greg
Great Oak
19:03.2
155
Johnson, Jared
Paraclete
19:03.5
156
McNamee, Jeff
Adolfo Camarillo
19:03.6
157
Beltran, Calvin
Great Oak
19:05.8
158
Garces, Garrett
Buena
19:07.5
159
Phelps, Matthew
Notre Dame (Sher
19:07.8
160
Mage, Jules
Notre Dame (Sher
19:08.1
161
Telezing, Jeremy
Quartz Hill
19:08.8
162
McHale, Sean
Nordhoff
19:10.3
163
Buhain, Kenzo
Rio Mesa
19:11.8
164
Pulido, Armando
Quartz Hill
19:12.1
165
Perez, Salvador
Hueneme
19:12.9
166
Cizma, Jackson
West Torrance
19:14.0
167
Tamura, Eric
Thousand Oaks
19:15.9
168
Portzel, Matthias
Oaks Christian
19:18.1
169
Cancio, Thomas
Paraclete
19:18.9
170
Van der Meulen, Jasper
Dos Pueblos
19:21.6
171
Starritt, Jason
West Torrance
19:22.5
172
Oler, Gregory
Adolfo Camarillo
19:22.8
173
Cervantes, Sonny
Littlerock
19:24.6
174
Maness, Noah
Agoura
19:24.6
175
Martinez, Gabriel
Oxnard
19:25.0
176
Yang, Tyler
West Torrance
19:25.8
177
Madias, George
Oaks Christian
19:25.9
178
Curutchague, Ambroise
Garces Memorial
19:26.3
179
Hettinger, Joseph
West Torrance
19:28.3
180
Zamudio-Martinez, Christ
Adolfo Camarillo
19:28.4
181
Yudelevitch, Noah
Calabasas
19:29.2
182
Eid, Joe
Crespi
19:31.7
183
Nivon, Andrew
Oak Park
19:35.3
184
Thompson, Brandon
Oak Park
19:36.7
185
Kretschmer, Miles
Dos Pueblos
19:39.2
186
Aranda, Kevin
Grace Brethren
19:39.9
187
Berejikian, Ryan
Adolfo Camarillo
19:43.5
188
Martinez, Carlos
Channel Islands
19:43.8
189
Hollander, Clay
Harvard-Westlake
19:45.2
190
Donaldson, Matt
West Torrance
19:47.1
191
Dashuta, Alex
West Torrance
19:48.0
192
Reeves, Cullen
Moorpark
19:48.5
193
Ishida, Mason
Harvard-Westlake
19:48.7
194
Vasquez, Benjamin
Santa Paula
19:49.1
195
Hernandez, Santiago
Palmdale
19:49.5
196
Purmer, Sam
Thousand Oaks
19:50.4
197
Armenta, Cesar
Highland (SS)
19:51.3
198
Rahe, Nicholas
Paraclete
19:51.9
199
Barneclo, Xavier
Adolfo Camarillo
19:52.7
200
Scoffie, Basile
Malibu
19:53.0
201
McMillin, Jack
Grace Brethren
19:53.0
202
Yi, Louis
Oak Park
19:53.2
203
Harwood, Jake
Nordhoff
19:53.6
204
Hernandez, Mike
Palisades Charte
19:53.8
205
Velasquez, Aaron
Buena
19:54.0
206
Brown, Tristan
Hueneme
19:55.1
207
Snow, Miles
Dos Pueblos
19:55.5
208
Sanchez, Axel
Palmdale
19:56.0
209
Weisenberger, Kevin
Rio Mesa
19:56.2
210
Klinenberg, Jakob
West Torrance
19:56.4
211
Perez, Jason
Adolfo Camarillo
19:59.9
212
Jacobis, Nate
Thousand Oaks
20:06.9
213
Cebreros Espinosa, Salva
West Torrance
20:07.6
214
Ampo, Jhoshua
West Torrance
20:08.4
215
Lumsden, Wyatt
Moorpark
20:08.9
216
Le, Binh
Moorpark
20:11.6
217
Bopage, Diyath
West Torrance
20:14.1
218
Johnson, Michael
Moorpark
20:15.3
219
Melgoza, Damien
Pacifica (Oxnard
20:15.6
220
Cetti, Cooper
Quartz Hill
20:16.7
221
Ramirez, John
Moorpark
20:19.2
222
Russo, Joey
Thousand Oaks
20:22.3
223
Becerra, Carlos
Palmdale
20:22.3
224
Brandt, Ethan
West Torrance
20:24.4
225
Fiscalini, Dominick
Buena
20:26.9
226
Zacapa, Fermin
Hueneme
20:27.3
227
Birken, Ari
Dos Pueblos
20:31.4
228
Gluck, Jeremy
Agoura
20:33.5
229
Larson, Luke
Moorpark
20:40.3
230
Mohammed, Osman
Valencia (Valenc
20:40.6
231
Silva, Alexander
Moorpark
20:42.3
232
Murillo, Ryan
Channel Islands
20:47.5
233
Vazquez Saucedo, Giovann
Palmdale
20:49.1
234
Navarro, Adrian
Hueneme
20:50.2
235
Resnick Crook, Micah
West Torrance
20:52.2
236
Grothe, Zachary
Adolfo Camarillo
20:53.5
237
Rivas, Antonio
Palmdale
20:54.9
238
Haley, Cooper
Dos Pueblos
20:58.5
239
Chau, Andy
Moorpark
20:59.7
240
Musolf, Hendrick
Santa Barbara
21:00.3
241
Rodriguez, David
Rio Mesa
21:01.8
242
Muehr, Wyatt
Moorpark
21:02.5
243
Malit, Ryu
Highland (SS)
21:04.2
244
Andrade, Jayden
Highland (SS)
21:06.6
245
Paredes, Carlos
Moorpark
21:06.7
246
Caro, Daniel
Lompoc
21:07.4
247
Estrada, Colin
Rio Mesa
21:08.2
248
Khommarath, Aerius
Highland (SS)
21:08.3
249
Evans, Steffan
Dos Pueblos
21:08.8
250
Perea, Gyovanny
Hueneme
21:14.1
251
Martin, Russell
West Torrance
21:15.6
252
Bukowski, David
Oaks Christian
21:17.1
253
Montiel, Victor
West Torrance
21:19.6
254
Bonillo, Christian
Santa Barbara
21:21.5
255
Nguyen, Vincent
West Torrance
21:26.3
256
Ranmuthu, Lahiru
Buena
21:27.1
257
Noah-Henderson, Calvin
Quartz Hill
21:30.0
258
Sherman, Ryan
Moorpark
21:33.0
259
Lee, Michael
West Torrance
21:35.6
260
Lopez, Noel
Palmdale
21:37.7
261
Kennedy, Joe
Notre Dame (Sher
21:39.5
262
Giron, Carlos
Palmdale
21:39.5
263
Jimenez, Jaiden
Great Oak
21:42.2
264
Garvey-daniels, Chase
Harvard-Westlake
21:45.1
265
Jimenez, Orion
Dos Pueblos
21:49.8
266
Zaragoza, Carlos
Moorpark
21:51.3
267
Allison, Anthony
Hueneme
21:58.3
268
Le, Huy
West Torrance
22:00.6
269
Oh, Christopher
Palisades Charte
22:09.3
270
Podsiad, Ian
Dos Pueblos
22:15.1
271
Curiel, Matthew
Quartz Hill
22:20.8
272
Jones, Mark
Moorpark
22:20.8
273
Shields, Eli
Dos Pueblos
22:21.4
274
Jasso, Robert
Garces Memorial
22:22.4
275
Kim, Jeffrey
West Torrance
22:24.5
276
Soosai, Joshua
Oak Park
22:24.9
277
Schofield, Philip
Moorpark
22:35.7
278
Akers, Alec
Oaks Christian
22:40.6
279
Wardlaw, Timothy
Dos Pueblos
22:49.5
280
De La Huerta, Camero
Oxnard
22:51.2
281
Weber, Sean
Thousand Oaks
22:52.8
282
Tran, Jason
West Torrance
22:56.0
283
Abdolhai, Eddie
St. Bonaventure
22:57.2
284
Bernstein, Jake
Oak Park
22:58.5
285
Thompson, Asher
Dos Pueblos
23:00.3
286
Hebrard, Kc
Oxnard
23:04.3
287
Lu, Kevin
Harvard-Westlake
23:06.0
288
Juarez, Uriel
Santa Paula
23:07.2
289
Piscane, Ethan
Dos Pueblos
23:11.8
290
Hambro, Ryan
Paraclete
23:14.4
291
Gonzales, Kyle
Valencia (Valenc
23:15.9
292
Raum, Vardhan
Moorpark
23:17.5
293
Archer, Ben
Nordhoff
23:22.4
294
Rawlings, Benjamin
Santa Barbara
23:23.3
295
Toprak, Gabriel
Crespi
23:25.5
296
Reese, Christopher
Crespi
23:26.9
297
Ramirez, Marcos
Santa Paula
23:27.0
298
Yogakumar, Sanjay
Harvard-Westlake
23:28.5
299
Tinajero, Alex
Santa Paula
23:31.3
300
Sandstrom, Harry
Thousand Oaks
23:32.1
301
Macias, Danny
Pacifica (Oxnard
23:40.8
302
Hensley, Milo
Dos Pueblos
23:45.6
303
Hamilton, Luke
West Torrance
23:57.0
304
Lemus Alcaraz, Ramiro
Palmdale
23:59.6
305
Carrera, David
Palmdale
24:05.8
306
Monroe, Allen
Hueneme
24:21.9
307
Quirino, Daniel
Santa Paula
24:26.8
308
Ruiz, Alejandro
Pacifica (Oxnard
24:34.7
309
Sell, Jake
Agoura
24:39.8
310
Harmon, Ben
Thousand Oaks
24:39.9
311
Nanranjo, Daryl
Oak Park
24:43.8
312
Siddiqui, Abbas
West Torrance
24:50.0
313
Ataka, Max
West Torrance
24:52.9
314
Sipes, Sawyer
Thousand Oaks
24:57.1
315
Hong, Brandon
West Torrance
24:59.6
316
Gruszka, Eric
Garces Memorial
25:10.8
317
Fu, Albert
West Torrance
25:39.5
318
Salazar, David
Pacifica (Oxnard
25:39.9
319
Smith, Jacob
Oak Park
25:42.1
320
Torres, Angel
Santa Clara
25:53.8
321
Malone, Brooks
Buena
26:15.6
322
Walton, Allen
Buena
26:18.1
323
Nelson, Matthew
Paraclete
26:21.2
324
Wu, Yiheng
Moorpark
26:22.2
325
Flores, Benjamin
Palmdale
26:35.3
326
Bejarano, Kevin
Palmdale
26:36.3
327
Kahn, Ethan
Dos Pueblos
27:06.8
328
Haering, Benjamin
Paraclete
27:38.5
329
Hasta, Faraaz
Garces Memorial
31:30.1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Abby Blackwood of Malibu 3rd Place Girls Senior Race - Seaside In
Audrey Dang of Great Oak 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside
Ben Hamer of Palisades 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Seaside Invit
Brent Smith of Palisades 3rd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Seaside
Christina Rice of Dos Pueblos 1st Place Girls Senior Race - Seasi
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Seaside I
David Moreno of Quartz Hill 1st Place Boys Senior Race - Seaside
Gabriel Abbes and Chris Verdugo of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Bo
Hailey Kirsch of Valencia 2nd Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside
Hunter Clark of Dos Pueblos 2nd Place Boys Senior Race - Seaside
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 1st Place Girls Junior Race - Seaside I
Michelle McIntosh of Great Oak 2nd Place Girls Senior Race - Seas
Ricky Torres of Channel Islands 2nd Place Boys Junior Race - Seas
Ryan Shields and Tyler Tickner of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Boy
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-seaside
#invitational-palisades-brent
#smith
More videos
Ryan Shields and Tyler Tickner of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Seaside Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Palisades Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacific Palisades, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Seaside Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
9
1
2017
11
3
2016
1
14
2
326
2015
1
11
3
310
2014
1
18
5
140
2013
1
12
5
331
2012
1
1
430
2011
1
1
2
146
2010
2
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-seaside
#invitational-palisades-brent
#smith
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!