CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Seaside Cross Country Invitational
Ventura County Fairgrounds
September 6th 2019 10 W Harbor Blvd., Ventura, California, 93001, United States
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 videos)
2013 - (12 videos)
2014 - (18 videos)
2015 - (11 videos)
2016 - (14 videos)
2017 - (11 videos)
2018 - (9 videos)
Race Videos
0
Interviews
14
Brent Smith of Palisades 3rd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 2:40pm
Ryan Shields and Tyler Tickner of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 10:25am
Hailey Kirsch of Valencia 2nd Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 10:20am
Audrey Dang of Great Oak 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 10:20am
Gabriel Abbes and Chris Verdugo of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Boys Freshman Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 10:10am
Abby Blackwood of Malibu 3rd Place Girls Senior Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 10th 2016, 8:35am
«
1
»
All
14
Featured
0
Search
Gabriel Abbes and Chris Verdugo of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Boys Freshman Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 10th 2016, 10:10am
Comments
Seaside Inv - Sep 9, 2016
San Buenaventura State Beach
Mens 3.00 Miles Freshman
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Abbes, Gabriel
Great Oak
15:23.1
2
Verdugo, Chris
Great Oak
15:35.6
3
Luna, Lawrence
Hart
15:44.7
4
Koepnick, Ryan
Agoura
16:03.6
5
Andraus, Antonio
Oak Park
16:04.6
6
Garza, Cylus
McFarland
16:16.3
7
Ballentine, Jackson
Santa Barbara
16:21.2
8
Garcia, Brandon
Quartz Hill
16:24.2
9
Cox, Joe
Highland (SS)
16:25.2
10
Pereira, Liam
Moorpark
16:25.4
11
Bordelon, Beau
Agoura
16:26.6
12
Gallagher, Nolan
West Torrance
16:33.3
13
Gonzalez, Jaime
Adolfo Camarillo
16:33.9
14
Candray, Leandro
Great Oak
16:35.7
15
Gonzalez, Emiliano
Quartz Hill
16:37.2
16
Pearlman, Joseph
Dos Pueblos
16:38.1
17
Flint, Ajae
Great Oak
16:39.4
18
Tabanoa, AJ
Great Oak
16:41.4
19
Stefanski, Ben
Dos Pueblos
16:43.0
20
Medina, Ruben
McFarland
16:47.7
21
Mikaelian, Alex
Agoura
16:52.8
22
Buie, Scott
Dos Pueblos
16:53.5
23
Sawyer, Sebastian
Oak Park
17:06.2
24
Darden, Ethan
Thousand Oaks
17:10.6
25
Ayon, Jordan
McFarland
17:11.6
26
Green, Preston
Oak Park
17:13.2
27
Jordan, Mark
Quartz Hill
17:14.3
28
Vera, Andrew
Quartz Hill
17:14.5
29
Slingerland, Willem
Crespi
17:16.0
30
Murray, Keith
Moorpark
17:17.0
31
Stewart, Alec
Palisades Charte
17:18.4
32
Briggs, Brayden
Littlerock
17:20.3
33
Adams, Colby
Adolfo Camarillo
17:21.5
34
White, Ashton
Oak Park
17:30.8
35
Laureano, Juan C
Buena
17:38.8
36
Ravi, Vishal
Crespi
17:39.2
37
Cheney, William
Valencia (Valenc
17:44.1
38
Smith, Cameron
Quartz Hill
17:45.0
39
Bashkiroff, Brysen
Moorpark
17:47.0
40
Salazar, Juan Carlos
McFarland
17:49.3
41
Velasco, Elvis
Hueneme
17:53.9
42
Pinuelas, Jake
Adolfo Camarillo
17:53.9
43
Abrencia, Joshua
Great Oak
17:55.1
44
Wee, Gavin
Highland (SS)
17:55.3
45
Atwater, Joshua
Rio Mesa
17:55.8
46
Higgins, William
Agoura
17:56.2
47
Gonzalez, Jerry
West Torrance
17:56.5
48
Ravilla, Anish
Oak Park
17:56.7
49
Ahmad, Diego
Harvard-Westlake
17:56.9
50
Chen, Andrew
Calabasas
17:58.3
51
Green, Bryce
Oak Park
17:58.7
52
Kastenberg, Ethan
Oak Park
17:59.8
53
Mikaelian, Ryan
Agoura
18:00.1
54
Rivera, Dylan
Great Oak
18:00.2
55
Smith, Parker
Great Oak
18:01.0
56
Alameda, Daniel
Rio Mesa
18:01.6
57
Fujishin, Conner
Calabasas
18:07.0
58
Murray, Declan
Calabasas
18:07.7
59
Land, Ethan
Oak Park
18:08.7
60
Rodriguez, Bryan
Channel Islands
18:08.7
61
Baird, Micah
Great Oak
18:10.2
62
Karunaratne, Keith
Quartz Hill
18:10.9
63
Smith, Brendon
Quartz Hill
18:11.8
64
Yang, Seung
West Torrance
18:14.6
65
Rush, Tyler
Agoura
18:15.1
66
Perez, Benny
Great Oak
18:20.1
67
Barboza, Mark
Palisades Charte
18:21.7
68
Ortega, Ethan
Quartz Hill
18:24.4
69
Chen, Carl
Calabasas
18:27.9
70
Immke, Bryce
Oak Park
18:31.2
71
Miller, Robert
Valencia (Valenc
18:31.5
72
Alvarez, Seth
Highland (SS)
18:33.5
73
Fedoroff, Nathan
Oaks Christian
18:34.1
74
Gregory, Mateo
West Torrance
18:34.4
75
Alayon, Cole
Valencia (Valenc
18:34.8
76
Roberts, Dylan
Crespi
18:36.6
77
Hyde, Benjamin
Moorpark
18:39.1
78
Nevarez, Danny
Rosamond
18:39.3
79
Campfield, Alan
Lompoc
18:39.5
80
Marquez, Jonah
Adolfo Camarillo
18:42.1
81
Pollack, Joseph
Palisades Charte
18:42.4
82
Lopez, Alvaro
Garces Memorial
18:43.8
83
Steinman, Hunter
Palisades Charte
18:46.3
84
Heberle, Luke
Hart
18:47.3
85
Garcia, Tony
Hart
18:48.3
86
Fernando, Shane
Paraclete
18:48.9
87
DeVeyre, Tyrel
Great Oak
18:49.0
88
Kircher, Brandon
West Torrance
18:50.5
89
Cavuoti, Michael
West Torrance
18:51.2
90
Anderson, Brodie
Malibu
18:51.9
91
Kantz, Zach
Agoura
18:53.7
92
Gandola, Ethan
Garces Memorial
18:55.7
93
Bonham, Tanner
Great Oak
19:00.4
94
Tiscareno, Enrique
Channel Islands
19:02.4
95
Bobo, Kcey
Great Oak
19:03.3
96
Blevins, Jacob
Buena
19:03.6
97
Yamakawa, Issei
West Torrance
19:12.8
98
Russo, Nick
West Torrance
19:13.3
99
Williams, Trent
Agoura
19:13.5
100
Harris, Noah
Adolfo Camarillo
19:14.3
101
Hardy, Seth
Agoura
19:14.5
102
Burkhardt, Owen
Palisades Charte
19:15.8
103
Speier, Peter
Dos Pueblos
19:16.4
104
Goss, Noah
Dos Pueblos
19:17.8
105
Edgar, Sammy
Royal
19:18.7
106
Reza, Chris
Great Oak
19:20.6
107
Driggs, Spencer
Oak Park
19:22.8
108
Ramirez, Christian
Nordhoff
19:23.3
109
Romo, Manny
Hart
19:24.6
110
Villa, Adam
Hart
19:30.7
111
Kern, Payton
Agoura
19:32.0
112
Willich, Curtis
Great Oak
19:33.5
113
Consoletti, Owen
Oak Park
19:35.6
114
Pfahler, Ryan
Crespi
19:39.0
115
Sutten, Aidan
Great Oak
19:39.4
116
Mendoza, Andrei
Royal
19:40.4
117
Martinez, Anthony
Pacifica (Oxnard
19:43.5
118
McReynolds, William
St. Bonaventure
19:44.4
119
Valerjev, Elijah
Dos Pueblos
19:44.6
120
Flavin, Brady
Moorpark
19:46.2
121
Soto, Alex
Palmdale
19:47.0
122
Cowgill, Andrew
Santa Barbara
19:47.2
123
Aguila, Carlo
West Torrance
19:47.3
124
Ebert, Nicolas
Thousand Oaks
19:47.6
125
McKendrick, Seth
Thousand Oaks
19:49.2
126
Deboard, Jacob
Great Oak
19:49.4
127
Baldevia, Carson
Great Oak
19:50.1
128
Lee, Jason
West Torrance
19:50.7
129
Munoz, Oscar
Santa Barbara
19:51.7
130
Uribe, Alejandro
Moorpark
19:53.5
131
Aldisert, Louie
Agoura
19:54.1
132
Delgadillo, Ethan
West Torrance
19:57.0
133
Schnurr, Aidan
Oak Park
19:59.2
134
Winowich, Jack
Oak Park
20:01.2
135
Martinyuk, Jason
Santa Barbara
20:03.7
136
Rowe, Izaaik
West Torrance
20:04.3
137
Perezchica, Hector
McFarland
20:04.7
138
Arnold, Jackson
Great Oak
20:05.2
139
Madden, James
Oak Park
20:05.3
140
Gomez, Kevin
Rosamond
20:07.7
141
Nguyen, Matthew
West Torrance
20:08.8
142
Madden, Jack
Oak Park
20:09.5
143
Rodriguez, Ichiroh
West Torrance
20:14.5
144
Rose, Jarett
Royal
20:14.7
145
Conte, John
Notre Dame (Sher
20:14.9
146
Smailes, Tanner
Oak Park
20:17.9
147
Lopez, Trevor
Adolfo Camarillo
20:18.6
148
Hammel, Jake
Dos Pueblos
20:18.6
149
Villarruel, Carlos
Dos Pueblos
20:19.2
150
Magasinn, Aj
Oak Park
20:20.0
151
Conley, Cole
Oak Park
20:20.6
152
Gomez, Damien
Channel Islands
20:23.7
153
Tapia, Kevin
Channel Islands
20:27.2
154
Lee, Andy
Harvard-Westlake
20:29.9
155
Kaye, Abe
Harvard-Westlake
20:33.0
156
Bellomo, Joseph
Moorpark
20:35.4
157
Mincer, Lukyan
Malibu
20:36.7
158
Dedman, Sedrik
Buena
20:37.1
159
Sherwood, Garrett
Quartz Hill
20:38.0
160
Ewart, David
Paraclete
20:39.3
161
Gonzalez, Leo
Channel Islands
20:45.0
162
Richard, Kaden
Dos Pueblos
20:45.7
163
Huang, Patrick
West Torrance
20:49.3
164
DeHay, Noah
Dos Pueblos
20:49.7
165
Jamison, Connor
Oak Park
20:49.8
166
Smith, Nicholas
Quartz Hill
20:50.1
167
Gregory, James
West Torrance
20:50.7
168
Beer, Tyler
Notre Dame (Sher
20:51.7
169
Pratt, Justus
Agoura
20:53.2
170
Finn, Anthony
Great Oak
20:54.9
171
Schneider, Zach
Rio Mesa
20:55.0
172
Aspuria, Ron-Vince
Channel Islands
20:55.1
173
Evans, Connor
Oaks Christian
20:55.6
174
Kurashige, Jason
West Torrance
20:57.4
175
Guzman, Sebastian
Royal
20:58.4
176
Maslansky, Jared
Crespi
20:59.3
177
Blanchard, Gustavo
Quartz Hill
21:02.4
178
Kwast, Zach
Adolfo Camarillo
21:03.8
179
Hernandez, Jaime
McFarland
21:05.0
299
Aguirre, Uriel
Quartz Hill
21:06.9
180
Cardino, William
Agoura
21:07.3
181
Webster, Nathaniel
West Torrance
21:07.9
182
Leard, Mark
Agoura
21:10.3
183
Seidman, Joey
Palisades Charte
21:11.0
184
Krause, Caden
Moorpark
21:11.2
185
Sanchez, Bryan
Channel Islands
21:13.5
186
Nishimori, Joey
Adolfo Camarillo
21:13.7
187
Martinez, Hugo
Dos Pueblos
21:15.7
188
Pilas, Mikhael
Highland (SS)
21:17.8
189
Schniepp, Christopher
Dos Pueblos
21:23.1
190
Semeleng, Ethan
Oaks Christian
21:23.6
191
Oropeza, Andrew
Rio Mesa
21:23.8
192
Thorne, Hunter
Moorpark
21:26.3
193
Bevens, Kenneth
St. Bonaventure
21:26.3
194
Wilson, Noah
West Torrance
21:27.1
195
Minaberrigari, Sebastien
Garces Memorial
21:27.2
196
Varesio, Reade
Dos Pueblos
21:27.2
197
Villalpando, Ben
Notre Dame (Sher
21:27.6
198
Blanken, Benjamin
Crespi
21:27.7
199
Ruble, Michael
Oak Park
21:29.8
200
Sun, David
West Torrance
21:30.7
201
Warwick, Alex
Oaks Christian
21:31.6
202
Czaja, Lucas
Littlerock
21:33.4
203
John, Aidan
Oak Park
21:34.7
204
Dominguez, Kevin
Palisades Charte
21:36.5
205
Hokanson, Nicholas
West Torrance
21:38.1
206
Ballesteros, Brandon
McFarland
21:38.1
207
Brenzny, Alex
Agoura
21:38.7
208
Solis, Brian
Highland (SS)
21:40.7
209
Buchanan, Liam
Oak Park
21:41.2
210
Chicas, Jason
Lompoc
21:41.5
211
Forte, Zane
Santa Barbara
21:42.9
212
Ruble, Matthew
Oak Park
21:43.9
213
Myers, Noboru
West Torrance
21:45.2
214
Wells, Caden
West Torrance
21:45.6
215
Stivers, Cameron
Adolfo Camarillo
21:47.1
216
Botten, Dustin
Royal
21:47.6
217
Eckert, Whit
West Torrance
21:47.8
218
Gabertan, David
Oaks Christian
21:48.1
219
Lew, Chris
West Torrance
21:48.4
220
Blye, Jeremy
Agoura
21:49.7
221
Parker, Charles
Dos Pueblos
21:50.2
222
De La Palma, Abe
Dos Pueblos
21:50.6
223
Mueller, Anthony
Notre Dame (Sher
21:52.9
224
Reid, William
Crespi
21:54.9
225
Feng, Anjee
Harvard-Westlake
21:56.1
226
Catabona, Maximus
Palmdale
22:02.2
227
Lee, Ryan
West Torrance
22:05.1
228
Brewster, Landon
Malibu
22:07.0
229
Malmont, Nathaniel
Calabasas
22:07.8
230
Capitola, Lucas
Dos Pueblos
22:09.8
231
Gouttumukkala, Kiran
Moorpark
22:10.0
232
Boris, Kris
Santa Barbara
22:10.6
233
Tamura, Yuki
West Torrance
22:11.2
234
Kwon, Harrison
West Torrance
22:11.2
235
White, Michael
Adolfo Camarillo
22:12.0
236
Costales, Juan
Thousand Oaks
22:15.6
237
Alpuche, Diego
Buena
22:17.6
238
Ramirez, Joan
Channel Islands
22:19.6
239
Dunkel, Erich
West Torrance
22:20.6
240
Yi, Danniel
West Torrance
22:20.8
241
Luke, Moran
Notre Dame (Sher
22:21.0
242
Bercu, Odin
Malibu
22:23.4
243
Rivera, Julian
Santa Barbara
22:23.9
244
Thalanki, Nikil
Oak Park
22:27.5
245
Mahan, Matthew
Dos Pueblos
22:30.0
246
Hyun, Noah
West Torrance
22:30.9
247
Padilla, Allen
McFarland
22:35.0
248
Salac, Ryan
Crespi
22:37.6
249
Casey, William
Buena
22:38.6
250
Bond, Aaron
Malibu
22:39.1
251
Blakely, Kevin
Adolfo Camarillo
22:39.9
252
Norman, Jacob
West Torrance
22:40.5
253
Painter, Ethan
Great Oak
22:41.6
254
Laufer, Sevin
Lompoc
22:42.1
255
Barry, Casey
Moorpark
22:52.7
256
Picar, Darius
Garces Memorial
22:52.8
257
Saito, Takumi
West Torrance
22:54.2
258
Vargas, Jaime
Moorpark
22:54.7
259
Strong, Ryan
West Torrance
22:56.2
260
Campbell, Benjamin
Moorpark
22:58.9
261
McCoy, Liam
Dos Pueblos
22:59.9
262
Rios, Michael
Pacifica (Oxnard
23:01.3
263
Jimenez, Willie
Channel Islands
23:04.4
264
Richter, Gus
Thousand Oaks
23:05.8
265
Kaminsky, Jacob
Dos Pueblos
23:17.2
266
Gupta, Pratik
Dos Pueblos
23:18.2
267
Pena Ramirez, Patricio
Thousand Oaks
23:18.6
268
Pelayo, Gus
Quartz Hill
23:20.0
269
Handa, Derek
West Torrance
23:25.7
270
Gerhardt, Joshua
Valencia (Valenc
23:26.1
271
Alves, Jenson
Oaks Christian
23:29.4
272
Maine, Evan
Crespi
23:41.7
273
Okamura, Takafumi
Rio Mesa
23:57.4
274
Perez, Daniel
St. Bonaventure
23:59.3
275
Barba, Anthony
Valencia (Valenc
24:03.5
276
Krug, Nicolas
West Torrance
24:05.1
277
Basua, Ammon
Rio Mesa
24:06.0
278
Rosenberg, Jason
Crespi
24:06.9
279
Gounili, Arvin
Thousand Oaks
24:10.5
280
Guzman, Andrew
Palmdale
24:32.9
281
Johnson, Jack
West Torrance
24:59.0
282
Caruthers, Austin
Great Oak
25:06.9
283
Reagan, Everett
Buena
25:32.6
284
Walton, Andrew
West Torrance
25:40.1
285
Hennings, Jared
Highland (SS)
25:42.3
286
Abayaratna, Kiran
West Torrance
25:45.6
287
Gibson, David
West Torrance
25:46.4
288
Torres, Jaden
Lompoc
25:47.8
289
Perez, Socrates
Pacifica (Oxnard
25:59.1
290
Tapia-Arango, Maximilian
Santa Barbara
26:00.8
291
Andrade, Aniko
Santa Barbara
26:03.6
292
Bakardzhiev, Atanas
West Torrance
26:11.6
293
Garcia, Luis
Buena
26:23.6
294
Diaz, Adrian-Dre
Pacifica (Oxnard
26:39.0
295
Springer, Nathan
Thousand Oaks
27:22.8
296
Jarvis, Collin
Quartz Hill
28:01.4
297
Gutshell, Dax
Crespi
28:45.6
298
Smith, Cameron
Thousand Oaks
30:30.5
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Abby Blackwood of Malibu 3rd Place Girls Senior Race - Seaside In
Audrey Dang of Great Oak 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside
Ben Hamer of Palisades 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Seaside Invit
Brent Smith of Palisades 3rd Place Boys Sophomore Race - Seaside
Christina Rice of Dos Pueblos 1st Place Girls Senior Race - Seasi
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Seaside I
David Moreno of Quartz Hill 1st Place Boys Senior Race - Seaside
Gabriel Abbes and Chris Verdugo of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Bo
Hailey Kirsch of Valencia 2nd Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside
Hunter Clark of Dos Pueblos 2nd Place Boys Senior Race - Seaside
Mariah Moro of Notre Dame 1st Place Girls Junior Race - Seaside I
Michelle McIntosh of Great Oak 2nd Place Girls Senior Race - Seas
Ricky Torres of Channel Islands 2nd Place Boys Junior Race - Seas
Ryan Shields and Tyler Tickner of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Boy
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-seaside
#invitational-great
#oak-gabriel
#abbes-chris
#verdugo
More videos
Audrey Dang of Great Oak 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Abby Blackwood of Malibu 3rd Place Girls Senior Race - Seaside Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Seaside Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
E-cademie A Charter High School - Woods Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Seaside Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
9
1
2017
11
3
2016
1
14
2
326
2015
1
11
3
310
2014
1
18
5
140
2013
1
12
5
331
2012
1
1
430
2011
1
1
2
146
2010
2
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-seaside
#invitational-great
#oak-gabriel
#abbes-chris
#verdugo
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!